AE Employee Award - Past Recipients

2013

TANDRIANEKA DAVIS, Child Development Center  3rd Quarter, 2013 (Nov-Jan)

LETICIA ZARATE, Recreation Center  4th Quarter, 2013 (Feb-Apr)

2012

DIANE COLLARD, Food and Travel Services  1st Quarter, 2012 (May-Jul)

MIKE WILLIAMS, Copy Services  2nd Quarter, 2012 (Aug-Oct)

VICTOR HARRIS, Recreation Center  3rd Quarter, 2012 (Nov-Jan)

SHAMEKA SMITH, Child Development Center  4th Quarter, 2012 (Feb-Apr)

2011

ARVIN DIXON, UT Professional Building  1st Quarter, 2011 (May-Jul)

PAULINE HABETZ, Recreation Center  2nd Quarter, 2011 (Aug-Oct)

MARK CARDONA, Printing & Media Services  3rd Quarter, 2011 (Nov-Jan)

JEFFRY LUSBY, Printing & Media Services/Demurrage  4th Quarter, 2011 (Feb-Apr)

2010

EARL COLVIN, Printing & Media Services  1st Quarter, 2010 (May-July)

EARL CAMPBELL, UT Professional Building  2nd Quarter, 2010 (Aug-Oct)

NANNY PAT, Child Development Center  3rd Quarter, 2010 (Nov-Jan)

PATTIE WONG, Child Development Center  4th Quarter, 2010 (Feb-Apr)

2009

HONEY EL-NAGGAR, Child Development Center  1st Quarter, 2009 (May-July)

MARVIN HOLMES, Mail Services  2nd Quarter, 2009 (Aug-Oct)

JOHN STUART, Parking Services  3rd Quarter, 2009 (Nov-Jan)

CINDY COLLIER, Copy Services  4th Quarter, 2009 (Feb-Apr)

2008

MIKE WILLIAMS, Copy Services  1st Quarter, 2008 (May-July)

MICHELE STANTON, Child Development Center  2nd Quarter, 2008 (Aug-Oct)

MARCELLUS SMITH, Mail Services  3rd Quarter, 2008 (Nov-Jan)

HERLINDA ESTRADA, Copy Services  4th Quarter, 2008 (Feb-Apr)

2007

RONDA GILLIE, Auxiliary Enterprises  1st Quarter, 2007 (May-Jul)

BILLY HINTON, University Housing  2nd Quarter, 2007 (Aug-Oct)

WARREN MERRILL, Printing Services  3rd Quarter, 2007 (Nov-Jan)

COREY JEFFERSON, Recreation Center  4th Quarter, 2007 (Feb-Apr)

2006

SHEILA JASEK, Parking Services  1st Quarter, 2006 (May-Jul)

ALEXANDRO ESPINOZA, Parking Services  2nd Quarter, 2006 (Aug-Oct)

JOHNNY CONCHA, Copy Services  4th Quarter, 2006 (Feb-Apr)

View current AE Star Employees online.