Auxiliary EnterprisesAuxiliary Enterprises Copy Services

REC//SPORTS CHAMPS

Spring 2020: Co-Rec Division
SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2020
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Renal Madrid [UT MMS]
Captain: Matthew Barke
Spring 2020: Men's Division
SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2020

Men's Division Champs
Team: Norwich City FC [BCM]
Captain: Abdallah Amawi

Spring 2020: TT Open Division
TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT // SPRING 2020
Open Division Champ
Player: Shirong Cai [MDACC]
ALL REMAINING SPRING 2020 REC/SPORTS CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19.
Fall 2019: SOC Co-Rec Division
SOCCER LEAGUE // FALL 2019

Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: H-Town United FC [BCM]
Captain: Hannah Meyer
Fall 2019: SOC Men's Division
SOCCER LEAGUE // FALL 2019

Men's Division Champs
Team: Stroke City FC [BCM]
Captain: Jason Xu
Fall 2019: SVB Competitive Division
SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2019

Co-Rec Competitive Division Champs
Team: Beta Blockers [UT MMS]
Captain: Blake Berry
Fall 2019: SVB Recreational Division
SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2019

Co-Rec Recreational Division Champs
Team: TBD [UTSD]
Captain: Alexandra Pham
Fall 2019: FFB Co-Rec Division
FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2019
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Hipsters [BCM]
Captain: Kevin Chap
Fall 2019: FFB Men's Division
FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2019

Men's Division Champs
Team: Hipsters [BCM]
Captain: Kevin Chap
SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2019
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: H-Town United [BCM]
Captain:Hannah Meyer
SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2019
Men's Division Champs
Team: Manchester United [BCM]
Captain: Abdallah Amawi
RACQUETBALL TOURNAMENT // SPRING 2019
Open Division Champ
Player: Sid Venkataraman [UT MMS]
SOFTBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2019
Co-Rec Competitive Division Champs
Team: Chicago Scrubs[UT MMS]
Captain: Andrew Bain
SOFTBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2019
Co-Rec Recreational Division Champs
Team: TIRR Softball Club[TIRR]
Captain: Erin Henry
SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2019
Co-Rec Competitive Division Champs
Team: Beta Blockers[BCM]
Captain: Eric Power
SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2019
Co-Rec Competitive Division Champs
Team: Spike All Accessory Nerves [BCM]
Captain: Arin Drtil

HOOP SHOOT CONTEST // SPRING 2019
Free Throw Champ
Men's Division:
*Emmanuel Enwere 9 [MDACC]
Women's Division:
*Kayla Ober 5 [UTHealth]

3 Point Champ
Men's Division:
*Ernest Trinh 5 [UT MMS]
Andrew Bain 5 [UT MMS]

Half Court Champ
Men's Division:
*Andrew Bain 1 [UT MMS]

Overall Points Champs
Men's Division:
Andrew Bain 27 [UT MMS]
Ernest Trinh 20 [UT MMS]
*Corey Jefferson 17 [UTHealth]

*Player can only win 1 category, so winner went to next highest score.


SOCCER LEAGUE // FALL 2018
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Vive La France [BCM]
Captain: Hannah Meyer
SOCCER LEAGUE // FALL 2018
Men's Division Champs
Team: Cuspid Crew [UTSD]
Captain: Grant Marcantel

TENNIS SINGLES FLEX LEAGUE // FALL 2018
Men's Division Champ
Player: Davor Zink [UT MMS]

Women's Division Champ
Player: Arielle Rogg [UTHealth Spouse]


FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2018
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Hipsters [BCM]
Captain: Kevin Chap
FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2018
Men's Division Champ
Team: Hawaiian Hurricanes [UT MMS]
Captain: Mark Knackstedt
RACQUETBALL SINGLES TOURNAMENT // FALL 2018
Men's Division Champ
Player: Landon Owens [UT MMS]
SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2017
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Dental Coed [UTSD]
Captain: Justin Odette
SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2017
Men's Division Champs
Team: Dental Men [UTSD]
Captain: Justin Odette
RACQUETBALL TOURNAMENT // SPRING 2017
Men's Division Champ
Player: Brandon McCullough [UTSD]
SOFTBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2017
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: TIRR Softball Club [TIRR]
Captain: Erin Henry
SOFTBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2017
Men's Division Champs
Team: Chicago Scrubs [UT MMS]
Captain: Andrew Bain

HOOP SHOOT CONTEST // SPRING 2017
Free Throw Champ
Men's Division:
Marshall Colin Myrick 9 [UTSD]
Women's Division:
Felyn Bangilan 2 [UTHealth]

3 Point Champ
Men's Division:
*Surya Agrawal 5 [UTSPH]
Marshall Colin Myrick 5 [UTSD]

Women's Division:
Taylor Confer 1 [UTHealth]

Half Court Champ
Men's Division:
*Surya Agrawal 1 [UTSPH]

Youth Division Champ
Boy's Division:
Gabriel Ortega-Tavares [UTHealth Child]


*Player can only win 1 category, so winner went to next highest score.


SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2017
Co-Rec Wednesday Division Champs
Team: Beta Blockers [UTSD]
Captain: Amy Edwards


SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2017
Co-Rec Thursday Division Champs
Team: Ace Spikers [TMC]
Captain: Qin Yong


SOCCER LEAGUE // FALL 2017
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: MS4 Locos [UT MMS]
Captain: Elizabeth Haberl


SOCCER LEAGUE // FALL 2017
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Monday Night Futbol [BCM]
Captain: Travis Mitchell


SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT // FALL 2017
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Chicago Scrubs [UT MMS]
Captain: Andrew Bain


TENNIS SINGLES FLEX LEAGUE // FALL 2017
Women's Division Champ
Player: Jen Chien [SBMI]


TENNIS SINGLES FLEX LEAGUE// FALL 2017
Men's Division Champ
Player: Mario Sandoval [UT MMS]


FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2017
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Hipsters [MDACC]
Captain: Kevin Chap


FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2017
Men's Division Champs
Team: Hipsters [MDACC]
Captain: Kevin Chap


SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2016
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Scoregasms [UT MMS]
Captain: John McNamara


SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2016
Men's Division Champs
Team: Soccer Nots [UTSD]
Captain: Justin Odette


TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT // SPRING 2016
Men's Division Champ
Player: Jason Lai [BCM]


RACQUETBALL TOURNAMENT // SPRING 2016
Men's Division Champ
Player: William Hou [UTHealth]


TENNIS SINGLES TOURNAMENT // SPRING 2016
Women's Division Champ
Player: Beatriz [HCC-Coleman]


SOFTBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2016
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Big Swingin' Dental Students [UTSD]
Captain: Carson Henley


SOFTBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2016
Men's Division Champs
Team: Big Swingin' Dental Students [UTSD]
Captain: Carson Henley


SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2016
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Hittin' That [BCM]
Captain: Eric Lay


SOFTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2016
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: TIRR Softball Club [TIRR]
Captain: Erin Henry


SOCCER TOURNAMENT // FALL 2016
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Fart Snacks [UTSD]
Captain: Justin Odette


SOCCER TOURNAMENT // FALL 2016
Men's Division Champs
Team: Let's Get Messi [UT MMS]
Captain: Andrew Valenzuela


FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2016
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Hipsters [MDACC]
Captain: Kevin Chap


FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2016
Men's Division Champs
Team: New + Improved [UT MMS]
Captain: RJ Turner


TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT // FALL 2016
Men's Division Champ
Player: Duong Tran [UTHealth Alum]


SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2015
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: FC Drillers [UTSD]
Captain: Afshan Miri


SOCCER LEAGUE // SPRING 2015
Men's Division Champs
Team: Drillers [UTSD]
Captain: Afshan Miri 
TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT // SPRING 2015
Men's Division Champ
Player: Hamoon Bahrami [UTSD Spouse]

SOFTBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2015
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: TIRR Softball Club [TIRR]
Captain: Erin Henry
SOFTBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2015
Men's Division Champs
Team: Big Swingin' Dental Students [UTSD]
Captain: Carson Henley
SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE // SPRING 2015
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: The Defenders [MDACC]
Captain: Becket Hui
BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT // SPRING 2015
Men's Division Champs
Team: Run'N'Gun [Methodist]
Captain: Kwame Cyrus
SOFTBALL LEAGUE // FALL 2015
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: TIRR Softball Club [TIRR]
Captain: Erin Henry
SOCCER TOURNAMENT // FALL 2015
Co-Rec Division Champs
Team: Drillers [UTSD]
Captain: Scott Smith
TENNIS TOURNAMENT // FALL 2015
Women's Division Champ
Player: Emith Gauthier [HCC-Coleman]

TENNIS TOURNAMENT // FALL 2015
Men's Division Champ
Player: James Gao [UTSD]

Auxiliary Enterprises is a division within University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston comprised of all its business entities. This family of fifteen-plus divisions plays a vital role providing a wide variety of essential services and support to UTHealth students, faculty and staff and often the Texas Medical Center community. These departments offer extremely competitive pricing and value added services.

Vision

To be the model Auxiliary Enterprises within American higher education universities.

Mission

To be the number one resource of choice for all of our customers in support of our university's mission.

Related Links

Auxiliary Enterprises Customer Satisfaction Survey

Nominate an AE Star Employee!

Auxiliary Enterprises