University Classified Staff Council

Representatives

2021-2022 Coordinating Committee 

(Officers and Committee Chairs)

ROLE REPRESENTATIVE PHONE NUMBER
Chair Lexus Bradford 713-204-3196
Chair-Elect Trudy Jacobs 713-500-3463
Secretary Taya Bockmann 713-486-2625
Treasurer Nena Fairbanks 713-500-2011
Parliamentarian Fahad Kamal 713-486-5915
Communications Chair Aaron Nieto 713-500-9054
Educational Awards Chair Regina Gallardo 713-486-1331
Election Chair Alainna Talton 713-704-6770
Staff Development Chair  Stephen Jones 713-500-7643
Staff Recognition Chair  Michelle Balderas 713-486-4021

2021-2022 UCSC Representatives

UCSC REPRESENTATIVE             LOCATION PHONE NUMBER
Rahaf Abboushi MSB 2.233 713-500-6221
Brenda Adams OCB 1230 713-486-8706
Teshana Alexander UPB 600 832-325-7427
Michelle Balderas SOD 6350 713-486-4021
Kevin Banks RAS E 831 713-500-9584
Susan Bell UTPB 600 832-325-7101
Deb Blesener UCT 1720 713-500-3049
Taya Bockmann BBS 3260 713-486-2625
Lexus Bradford MSB 1.114 713-204-3196
JR Bright  RAS W 632 713-500-9361
Jacqueline Brooks JJL 310 713-500-5152
Russell Brown UTPB 500 713-486-6651
Allan Cambel JJL-310 713-500-5246
Thomas Carmody UCT 1885A 713-500-3234
Dennie Clemons UCT M60 713-486-2235
Cordelia Collins BBSB 3260 713-486-2527
Chasisty Cooper (Gilder) MSB B120 713-500-5951
Diarra Doby-Wingo JJL 285A 713-486-5590
Colin Dunham  UCT150 713-500-3140
Brittany Dyer UCT 750 713-500-3534
Carolyn Eli HCP1DUNIT 713-741-4815
Meagan Everett UCT 150 713-500-3315
Nena Fairbanks SON 862 713-500-2011
Anthony Farfan MSB2016 713-486-6955
Kristina Fern BSRB S3.8443 713-500-9857
Amanda Fields JJL 324 713-500-7697
Regina Gallardo WLS 500 713-486-1331
Ashley Galvan UCT 830 713-500-2490
Jose Garza JJL270J 713-500-5424
Tara Green MSB 3.286 713-486-9312
Telisha Green BBSB 3206 713-486-2507
Natolie Hamilton UPB 1100 713-500-7346
Tiffany Harris UCT 1000 713-500-3885
David Hern MSB-B.202 713-500-6156
William Hillier  SON 847 713-500-2078
Tricia Hill-Thomas UPB 1100 713-500-7923
Joanne Jacinto UTP 713-486-6676
Trudy Jacobs UCT 1200 713-500-3463
Tonya Johnson UPB 832-325-7320
Nikita Jones RQP 100 713-486-8573
Stephen Jones MSB 2.116 713-500-7643
Fahad Kamal EWBC 280 713-486-5915
Brittany Lee MHMP 2800 713-486-8000
Courtney Liddell MSB 6240 713-500-7401
Catherine March BBS 3236 713-486-2571
LaKeesha Minor UPB 1535 713-500-5661
Akilah Moy UCT 130 713-500-3181
Aaron Nieto E235 713-500-9054
Yuliana Nunez  UCT 1565 713-500-3422
Diana Pecina MSB 4.098B 713-500-7547
Laura Rademacher BSRS 38344 713-500-9850
Michelle Ramirez MHMP 1700 713-486-7534
Bregina Reed OCB 1230 713-500-8725
Dana Richard UCT 1800G2 713-500-3987
John Rizkallah SOD 6510 713-486-4253
William "Bill" Severson MSB 2.028 713-500-5045
Daphne Sigaran UCT 600 713-486-3521
Frances Sokoloski JJL 310 713-500-3460
Sandy Southern  UTP 713-500-5737
Alainna Talton MSB 2.130 713-704-6770
Stephanie Thomas HCPC 3A-05 713-741-8651
Christina Villareal
Brownsville Regional Campus S2.330E
956-755-0637
Tandra Washington HCP 2A40 713-741-4800
Nichelle Watson MHM 1700 713-486-5520
Verlincia Williams MSB 713-704-4649
Ebony Wolford MSE-R654 713-500-7542
† = Alternate, ‡ = Ex-Oficio, ♦ = Non Voting Member