Auxiliary Enterprises Employee Award Past Recipients

2021

  • Carol Renee Carpenter, Auxiliary Enterprises  1st Quarter, 2021 (Oct-Dec)

2020

  • Traci Harris, Auxiliary Enterprises  4th Quarter, 2020 (Jul-Sept)
  • Johnny Concha, Copy Services  3rd Quarter, 2020 (Apr-Jun)
  • Paul Cacciotti, Printing Services  2nd Quarter, 2020 (Jan-Mar)
  • Felyn Bangilan, Parking Services  1st Quarter, 2019 (Oct-Dec)

2019

  • Dwavalon Rose, Child Development Center  4th Quarter, 2019 (Jul-Sept)
  • Vincent Harris, University Housing  3rd Quarter, 2019 (Apr-Jun)

  • Warren Merrill, Printing Services  2nd Quarter, 2019 (Jan-Mar)

  • Alexandro Espinoza, Parking Services  1st Quarter, 2018 (Oct-Dec)

2018

  • Nicole Tunson, Printing Services  4th Quarter, 2018 (Jul-Sept)

  • Victor Harris, Printing Services  3rd Quarter, 2018 (Apr-Jun)

  • Cindy Collier, Auxiliary Enterprises  2nd Quarter, 2018 (Jan-Mar)

  • Carol Renee Carpenter, Auxiliary Enterprises  1st Quarter, 2018 (Oct-Dec)

2017

  • Paul Pinell, Printing Services  4th Quarter, 2017 (Jul-Sept)
  • Joseph Faulk, Printing Services  3rd Quarter, 2017 (Apr-Jun)
  • Latuisha Daniels, Parking Services  2nd Quarter, 2017 (Jan-Mar)
  • Joshua Broussard, University Housing/Cooley Center  1st Quarter, 2017 (Oct-Dec)

2016

  • Shay King, Parking Services  4th Quarter, 2016  (Jul-Sept)
  • Whitney Anderson, Cooley Center  3rd Quarter, 2016 (Apr-Jun)
  • Chris Dominquez, Parking Services  2nd Quarter, 2016 (Jan-Mar)
  • Meron Tekle, Parking Services  1st Quarter, 2016 (Oct-Dec)

2015

  • Elnora Kinney, Mail Services  4th Quarter, 2015 (Jul-Sept)
  • N/A  3rd Quarter, 2015 (April-Jun)
  • Ernie Leipold, Mail Services  2nd Quarter, 2015 (Jan-Mar)

2014

  • Marvin Holmes, Mail Services  1st Quarter, 2014 (Oct-Dec)
  • Earl Colvin, Printing Services  4th Quarter, 2014 (Jul-Sep)
  • Eric Carter, Mail Services  3rd Quarter, 2014 (Apr-Jun)
  • Kenneth Woods, Parking Services  2nd Quarter, 2014 (Jan-Mar)

2013

  • Leticia Zarate, Recreation Center  4th Quarter, 2013 (Feb-Apr)
  • Tandrianeka Davis, Child Development Center  3rd Quarter, 2013 (Nov-Jan)

2012

  • Mike Williams, Copy Services  2nd Quarter, 2012 (Aug-Oct)
  • Diane Collard, Food and Travel Services  1st Quarter, 2012 (May-Jul)
  • Shameka Smith, Child Development Center  4th Quarter, 2012 (Feb-Apr)
  • Victor Harris, Recreation Center  3rd Quarter, 2012 (Nov-Jan)

2011

  • Pauline Habetz, Recreation Center  2nd Quarter, 2011 (Aug-Oct)
  • Arvin Dixon, UT Professional Building  1st Quarter, 2011 (May-Jul)
  • Jeffry Lusby, Printing & Media Services/Demurrage  4th Quarter, 2011 (Feb-Apr)
  • Mark Cardona, Printing & Media Services  3rd Quarter, 2011 (Nov-Jan)

2010

  • Earl Campbell, UT Professional Building  2nd Quarter, 2010 (Aug-Oct)
  • Earl Colvin, Printing & Media Services  1st Quarter, 2010 (May-July)
  • Pattie Wong, Child Development Center  4th Quarter, 2010 (Feb-Apr)
  • Nanny Pat, Child Development Center  3rd Quarter, 2010 (Nov-Jan)

2009

  • Marvin Holmes, Mail Services  2nd Quarter, 2009 (Aug-Oct)
  • Honey El-Naggar, Child Development Center  1st Quarter, 2009 (May-July)
  • Cindy Collier, Copy Services  4th Quarter, 2009 (Feb-Apr)
  • John Stuart, Parking Services  3rd Quarter, 2009 (Nov-Jan)

2008

  • Michele Stanton, Child Development Center  2nd Quarter, 2008 (Aug-Oct)
  • Mike Williams, Copy Services  1st Quarter, 2008 (May-July)
  • Herlinda Estrada, Copy Services  4th Quarter, 2008 (Feb-Apr)
  • Marcellus Smith, Mail Services  3rd Quarter, 2008 (Nov-Jan)

2007

  • Billy Hinton, University Housing  2nd Quarter, 2007 (Aug-Oct)
  • Ronda Gillie, Auxiliary Enterprises  1st Quarter, 2007 (May-Jul)
  • Corey Jefferson, Recreation Center  4th Quarter, 2007 (Feb-Apr)
  • Warren Merrill, Printing Services  3rd Quarter, 2007 (Nov-Jan)

2006

  • Alexandro Espinoza, Parking Services  2nd Quarter, 2006 (Aug-Oct)
  • Sheila Jasek, Parking Services  1st Quarter, 2006 (May-Jul)
  • Johnny Concha, Copy Services  4th Quarter, 2006 (Feb-Apr)